About SFNet: Executive Committee

Entrepreneurial Committee Chair
Bryan Ballowe
TradeCap Partners
6060 N Central Expwy, Suite 500
Dallas, TX 75206
Tel:(214)800-2092
Fax:
Education Committee
Gail Bernstein
PNC Business Credit
350 S. Grand Avenue, Ste. 3850
Los Angeles, CA 90071-3422
Tel:(626)432-7555
Fax:(626)432-6124
At Large
Barry Bobrow
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
550 S. Tryon Street, 5th Fl.
Charlotte, NC 28202
Tel:(704)410-1356
Fax:(704)410-0314
First Vice President
John DePledge
Citibank, N.A.
601 Lexington Avenue, 21st Fl.
New York, NY 10022-4611
Tel:(212)559-8513
Fax:
Membership Committee
Gary Epstein
Hilco Global
5 Revere Dr Ste 206
Northbrook, IL 60062-1568
Tel:(847)418-2712
Fax:
Chapters Committee
Steven Gold
Allied Financial Corporation
5591 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd., Ste. 210
Atlanta, GA 30338
Tel:(770)730-0101
Fax:(770)730-8188
Finance and Audit Committee
Jeffrey Goldrich
North Mill Capital LLC
821 Alexander Rd., Ste. 130
Princeton, NJ 08540-6352
Tel:(609)917-6201
Fax:(609)919-0677
President
David Grende
Siena Lending Group
9 W Broad Street, Ste. 5
Stamford, CT 06902-3734
Tel:203.883.5651
Fax:(203)353-0152
CEO & Secretary
Richard Gumbrecht
Secured Finance Network formerly CFA
370 Seventh Avenue, Ste. 1801
New York, NY 10001
Tel:212-792-9391
Fax:
At Large
Michael Haddad
Sterling National Bank
8401 N Central Expy., Ste. 600
Dallas, TX 75225-4421
Tel:(214)242-5801
Fax:(214)242-5810
At Large
Stewart Hayes
Wells Fargo Capital Finance
14241 Dallas Pkwy., Ste. 1300
Dallas, TX 75254-2955
Tel:(972)361-7222
Fax:(866)280-4711
Co-General Counsel
Jonathan Helfat
Otterbourg P.C.
230 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10169
Tel:(212)905-3626
Fax:(212)682-6104
Factoring Committee
Marc Heller
CIT Commercial Services
11 W. 42nd Street
New York, NY 10036
Tel:(212)461-5291
Fax:(212)461-5347
Women in Secured Finance Committee
Janet Jarrett
SunTrust Robinson Humphrey
3343 Peachtree Road NE, 4th Fl. East Tower
Atlanta, GA 30326
Tel:(404)439-9528
Fax:(404)439-9717
At Large
Lawrence Klaff
Gordon Brothers Finance Company
800 Boylston Street, 27th Fl.
Boston, MA 02199
Tel:(617)588-3314
Fax:(617)531-7947
Co-General Counsel
Richard Kohn
Goldberg Kohn Ltd.
55 E. Monroe St., Ste. 3300
Chicago, IL 60603
Tel:(312)863-7313
Fax:(312)863-7420
Foundation Liaison
David Kurzweil
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
3333 Piedmont Rd Ne Ste 2500
Atlanta, GA 30305-1780
Tel:(678)553-2680
Fax:(678)553-2681
Young Professionals Committee
Robert Meyers
Republic Business Credit
222 S. Riverside Plaza, Ste. 1500
Chicago, IL 60606
Tel:(630)788-5100
Fax:866.925.7206
Nominating Committee
D. Michael Monk
Amerisource Business Capital
7225 Langtry St
Houston, TX 77040-6665
Tel:713 863 8300
Fax:(713) 460-1364
Convention Committee
David Morse
Otterbourg P.C.
230 Park Ave., 29th Fl
New York, NY 10169-0005
Tel:(212)905-3641
Fax:(212)682-6104
Marketing Committee
Jennifer Palmer
Gerber Finance, Inc.
488 Madison Avenue, Ste. 800
New York, NY 10022
Tel:212.888.3911
Fax:(212)888-1637
Advocacy and Data Committee
Peter York
J.P. Morgan Securities LLC
10 S. Dearborn St., 44th Fl.
Chicago, IL 60603
Tel:(312)732-3215
Fax:(312)244-3046